Jamshedpur - 831001, CBSE Affiliation No. - 3430135, CBSE School No. - 66332
Annual Day Celebration 2024
MAKAR SANKRANTY
FAREWELL
National Mathematics Day
Capacity Building Program
NAVYA PROUDYOGIKI
Youth parliament 2023
Swachhata hi sewa
DBMUN 2023
Culinary Event 2023
9th International Yoga Day
Swami Dayanand Saraswati Ji's 200th Birth Anniversary
Tree Plantation 2023
Super Achiever's 2023
Super Achiever's
ADMISSION NOTICE FOR CLASS LKG.
Online registration form(2024-2025) for admission is available for 15 seats in class LKG from 20/3/24 to 23/3/24.
*No vacancy in any other class.
Computer Based Test for acquiring provisional eligibility card for placement of teachers.
Nursery lottery video link 2024-25
Nursery lottery result (2024-25) GENERAL ,SIBLING, ALUMNI, STAFFWARD category.
Nursery lottery result (2024-25) TATA STEEL LTD. /TSUIS (Female & Male)
RESULT FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN STD XI (2024-25)
DATE SHEET OF ANNUAL EXAMINATION (STD III - IX & XI) 2023 - 24.
DATE SHEET OF ANNUAL EXAMINATION FOR GRADED SUBJECTS 2023 - 24.
Students opted Humanities for admission into std.XI may be considered for Applied Mathematics if fulfills admission criteria.
Click to View !! The Notice for Paying School Fee.
All stakeholders to note that fee once paid is not refundable.
AISSCE 2023 TOPPERS
AISSE 2023 TOPPERS
Exam Calender-2023-24
RESULT HIGHLIGHTS OF AISSCE STD XII, 2023.
RESULT HIGHLIGHTS OF AISSE STD X , 2023 .
QUOTATIONS INVITED FOR THE FURNITURE WORKS OF SCHOOL CAMPUS.
DAV Public School, Bistupur, Jamshedpur (DAVPSBJ), is a 10 + 2 private school, affiliated to CBSE. DAVPSBJ took off in the year 1995 with 500 students and 18 teachers.The school is
Schools today have been entrusted with the responsibilities, a lot more than just educating the child. The challenge is not to reform education in schools but to transform it to enable
Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/
Capacity Building Programme on Critical and Creative Thinking Skills was conducted from 3/11/23 to 4/11/23.
18,Mar
MR CHANDRA BHUSHAN / MRS CHANDRA KUMARI Class :III / Section : D
MR JITESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY / MRS RENU CHOUDHARY Class :XI / Section : A1
SATISH KUMAR SINGH/ SAKSHI SINGH Class :I / Section : A
PANKAJ KUMAR PANDEY / SANGITA PANDEY Class :XII / Section : A6
MR SANTOSH GORAI / MRS NEELAM GORAI Class :UKG / Section : A
MD AZIZ AHMED / ZEENAT AZIZ Class :IV / Section : B
SWARUP KUMAR MANDAL / SANCHITA MANDAL Class :XI / Section : G
SACHIDANAND PRASAD / KUMKUM KUMARI Class :XI / Section : G
19,Mar
MR ACHAL PODDAR / MRS BABLI PODDAR Class :VI / Section : D
MR TRILOK PRASAD YADAV / MRS SEEMA DEVI Class :VI / Section : B
MR TARUN KUMAR GORAI / MRS RUMA GORAI Class :VI / Section : E
MR MADHIYA SOREN / MRS SALGE SOREN Class :VII / Section : C
MR RIKESH KR SINGH / MRS POONAM SINGH Class :XII / Section : A3
MR VISHWAJEET KR MITRA / MRS SWAGATA MITRA Class :VIII / Section : A
MR PREETESH KUMAR / MRS MANJUSHA SRIVASTAVA Class :VIII / Section : E
MR BIRENDRA TIWARY / MRS RENU TIWARY Class :IX / Section : E
MR SUSHANTA KUMAR PANDA / MRS SUCHITA PANDA Class :X / Section : B
20,Mar
MR SUBODH KUMAR AMBASTA / MRS SHAILJA AMBASTA Class :III / Section : B
MR SWADESH RANJAN SARANGI / MRS PRIYANKA UPADHYAY Class :IV / Section : D
MOHAMMAD ZAMI AKHTAR / SADIA SULTANA Class :LKG / Section : D
MR. SUNNEY KUMAR SINGH / MRS. NEHA KUMARI Class :UKG / Section : A
SHESH NATH GUPTA / SANGITA GUPTA Class :XI / Section : A4
KAMAL NARAYAN YADAV / BEBI KUMARI Class :XI / Section : A1
PRABHU KUMAR PASWAN / JUHI KUMARI Class :I / Section : C
ASHOK JAISWAL/ NEELAM JAISWAL Class :I / Section : B
ARUN KUMAR SINGH/ NEELAM SINGH Class :UKG / Section : C
JITENDRA KUMAR PATHAK/ SHASHIKALA DUBEY Class :II / Section : A
MR BHURKA BAYAR BESRA / MRS PANABATI BESRA Class :XI / Section : A4
ROHIT RAJ/ BHAVNA RAJ Class :I / Section : B
MR AMIT KUMAR PANDEY / MRS MANSA KUMARI Class :LKG / Section : D
ZAMIR HASSAN / AFSHA FATMA Class :XII / Section : A2
VIJAY GUPTA / ASHA GUPTA Class :XII / Section : A4
21,Mar
NARESH AGARWAL / PRITY AGARWAL Class :XI / Section : G
RITESH KUMAR / SANGEETA KUMARI PANDEY Class :XI / Section : G
MANOJ MOHAN BHARDWAJ / VINEETA BHARDWAJ Class :XI / Section : G
RAJESH KUMAR SRIWASTAWA / KUMARI SMITA BHARTI Class :XI / Section : G
RAJIV RANJAN KUMAR SINGH / PINKI KUMARI Class :XI / Section : G
MR LALIT MOHAN MAHANTA / MRS DEEPIKA MAHANTA Class :NUR / Section : G
PRAKASH GUPTA / AARTI KUMARI Class :LKG / Section : B
THAKUR PRANAV KUMAR GAUTAM / MONALISA BHADRA Class :NUR / Section : G
MR KARTIK LAL / MRS MAMTA LAL Class :XI / Section : A5
MR SATISH KUMAR SINGH / MRS SARIKA SINGH Class :V / Section : E
MR SANTOSH KUMAR SAHU / MRS MAMTA RANI SAHU Class :V / Section : B
MR.BAM DEO MISHRA / MRS. SHRADHA MISHRA Class :VIII / Section : C
MR RAM CHANDRA HEMBRAM / MRS SUKMA HEMBRAM Class :II / Section : B
MR CH. DAYANIDHI / MRS CH KAMLA Class :III / Section : A
MR MADHAB KUMAR JHA / MRS SANGEETA JHA Class :XI / Section : A4
MR C.MAHESWAR KUMAR / MRS A.JAYA LAKSHMI Class :X / Section : A
22,Mar
MR SANTOSH KUMR RIYAT / MRS SONIA RIYAT Class :VIII / Section : C
MR RABINDER SINGH / MRS VIDYA SINGH Class :XI / Section : C1
MR JYOTISH KUMAR / MRS PINKY KUMARI DEVI Class :X / Section : D
MR RAJESH KUMAR / MRS PINKI DEVI Class :XI / Section : A4
SOVAN PANIGRAHI/ SANGITA PANIGARAHI Class :IV / Section : D
OM PRAKASH PANDEY / RAMBHA KUMARI Class :XII / Section : B
SALKHAN HEMBRAM / ANJANA HEMBRAM Class :XII / Section : C1
MR MRITUNJAY KUMAR SINGH/ MRS TEENU SINGH Class :XII / Section : C1
PINKU KUMAR SINGH / NEHA SINGH Class :NUR / Section : G
MR RAJESH RAJAK / MRS HEMLATA RAJAK Class :IX / Section : D
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, Bistupur Contractors' Area, Road No. 4, Bistupur, Jamshedpur 831001, Jharkhand Tele-Fax - 0657-2226745, 2227148 CBSE Affiliation No. - 3430135 CBSE School No. - 66332 (NEW) [09502 - OLD] E-Mail Address: dav.bistupur@gmail.com Websit: www.davbistupur.org